GATE 2016 Achievers

                       
Name AIR Stream Score City
Ronika Goswami 1 CH 1000 Guwahati
Debangshu Chatterjee 2 CS 1000 Kolkata
Avinash Kumar Shah 2 IN 956 Jalandhar
Pooja Kulkarni 3 CS 1000 Pune
Abhirupa Joardar 5 CH 919 Kolkata
Pillai Muthuraj 6 EC 1000 Mumbai
Ujjawal Jain 6 CS 978 Ahmedabad
Raja Majhi 7 EC 1000 Kolkata
Debottam Kundu 7 CS 966 Kolkata
Sudarshan Yadav 8 EE 974 Delhi
Sumit Kumar 8 ME 961 Patna
Suman Dutta 10 ME 955 Kolkata
Thaduri Naveen 11 EC 993 Hyderabad
Khantesh Mohanbhai Agrawal 12 CH 867 Delhi
Boora Shiva 12 EC 988 Hyderabad
Vaijenath Biradar 13 CS 949 Aurangabad
Vijayalakshmi Vedantham 13 CS 949 Chennai
Piyush Agarwal 14 CE 947 Allahabad
Jithin Raj 14 CH 858 Delhi
Ashish Tripathi 15 PI/ME 785 Allahabad
Aditya Zade 15 EE 940 Nagpur
Ravi Gupta 17 CH 850 Angul
Nirmal R Krishnan 18 IN 845 Trivandrum
Bhavit Boolchandani 18 ME 943 Bhubaneswar
Saurabh Kadiyan 20 CS 939 Chandigarh
See More Details

GATE 2015 Achievers

Name GATE RANK STREAM GATE SCORE CITY
Swapnil Pandey 1 IN 1000 Delhi
Ashok Bansal 1 ME 1000 Delhi
Deepak R 2 EC 1000 Indore
Sonam Aggarwal 2 IN 988 Delhi
Gorijala Mahesh 4 EC 1000 Vijayawada
Tamojit Chatterjee 5 CS 1000 Kolkata
Soumyajit Mitra 5 EE 1000 Kolkata
Aratrik Chattopadhyay 5 EE 1000 Kolkata
Aritra Bhowmik 5 EE 1000 Kolkata
Anil Kumar Singh 6 CH 911 Mumbai
Warsha Barde 6 BT 863 Rourkela
Sharada Prasad Panda 6 BT 863 Bhubaneswar
Jatin Dubey 7 PI* 865 Jabalpur
Souradeep Sinha 9 CH 895 Kolkata
Swati Singh 10 CH 890 Chandigarh
Aditya Narayan Nanda 10 IN 871 Bhubaneshwar
Soham Basu 10 CH 890 Kolkata
Suhit Sinha 10 CS 987 Kolkata
Srijay Desh Pandey 12 CS 975 Nagpur
Pulkit Kumar Kariryaa 13 CS 975 Delhi
Abhishek Paras Jain 14 CH 874 Lucknow
Agnimitra Dasgupta 14 CE 948 Kolkata
Budhaditya Dhar 15 EC 988 Kolkata
Roupya Ranjan Behera 15 IN 842 Bhubaneshwar
Hisham Rahman 16 EC 983 Bangalore
Abhishek Bansal 16 CS 966 Delhi
Prakash 16 CH 864 Warangal
Danduprolu Ramesh 17 EC 980 Hyderabad
Sanjay Kalsangra 17 PI* 814 Jabalpur
Mainak Sarkar 18 CE 940 Kolkata
Mohit Ludhiyani 18 IN 838 Hyderabad
Piyush Vinay Hurpade 18 CS 963 Nashik
Haritha K 19 EC 979 Bangalore
Swati Gupta 19 BT 790 Delhi
Rishi Agarwal 19 BT 790 Bhubaneshwar
Akshay Dubey 20 EE 968 Bareilly
Harsh Pareek 20 CS 958 Bikaner
PI* student enrolled for ME
See More Details

GATE 2014 Achievers

NAME AIR STREAM
Shubham Singh 1 ME
Ankit Goyal 1 EE
Divansh Saxena 2 EC
Abinash Das 3 EC
Avinash Shaw 3 CH
Saurabh Sarda 3 CS
Aditi Sinha 4 IN
Rucha Kulkarni 4 CS
Manickavasagan T 5 ME/PI
Sunil Varma 5 ME
Debabrata Mahapatra 5 EE
Aditya Gusain 5 BT
Amit Rawat 5 EC
Arpit Srivastava 7 EE
Sumeet Bandishte 7 EC
Nagineni Varun Chowdary 7 IN
Thaduri Naveen 8 EC
Sarupa Debnath 8 CH
Rapolu Jayaprakash 9 EE
Jitesh Mohnani 9 CE
Saurav Singhal 9 EC
Krishnendu Baneerjee 10 CH
Apoorva Gupta 10 CH
Abhishek Kumar 10 EC
Hashil Pathak 11 CS
Surya Shakar 11 ME
Snehasish Roy Chowdhury 12 EC
Ankur Chakraborty 12 EE
Aveek Podder 14 EE
Vamshi Krishna Y 14 EC
Raj Anand 14 ME
Rahul Sharma 14 CS
Jay Oza 16 CS
Atul Kumar Mishra 16 IN
Sumit Kumar Srivastava 16 EE
Indranil Hazra 17 CE
Anhad Murlidhar Nisal 17 ME
Ujjwal Gupta 18 EC
Gaurav Malik 19 IN
Arabinda Moni 19 CS
Arnab Banerjee 19 CH
Shah Nimish Sirish 20 EC
Abhinav Bansal 20 ME
See More Details

GATE 2013 Achievers

Name AIR Stream
Bibaswan Kumar Chatterjee 1 CS
Shimul Kumar Dam 1 EE
Vinod Kumar Datusliya 1 ME
Rohit Ronge 1 IN
Swapnil Gusani 2 CS
Amit Chawla 2 EC
Saugata Datta 3 IN
Arshed Nabeel 4 CS
Abhratanu Pal 4 IN
Rupam Pal 5 EE
Sovan Ghosh 5 EC
Nelson David Rufus 5 ME
Mringaka Roy 6 CE
Teeneti Chakridhar Reddy 6 EE
Amit Kumar 7 ME
Ankit Goyal 8 EE
Subhadeep Auddy 8 IN
Sayani Majumdar 9 CH
Parth Lathigara 10 EC
Aman Khanna 11 EC
Ashish R Mittal 11 CS
Tarun Jain 12 CS
Vaibhav Vairale 12 CE
Avinash Srivastava 12 ME
Nilang Shah 13 CS
Shashwat Rohilla 13 CS
Imrul Qais 13 IN
Arnab Sankar Tah 14 IN
Ankur Nipane 14 EC
Ajay Choudhary 15 ME
Sourav Maitra 16 CS
Ritika S 16 EE
Priyam Jain 16 EE
Dipankar Maity 16 EC
Vijay Thorat 17 IN
Jayasankar R 17 IN
Shreyosi De 17 CH
Anusha S 18 BT
Aloke Banerjee 19 CE
Chetas Mahajan 20 CS
See More Details

GATE 2012 Achievers

Name Stream AIR City
Kamalika Chatterjee ME 1 Kolkata
Aniket Datta EE 1 Kolkata
Aniket Singha EC 2 Kolkata
Rajdip Nayek CE 2 Durgapur
Arnab Chakraborty IN 2 Kolkata
Suprovat Ghoshal CS 3 Kolkata
Arkadeep Kumar ME 3 Kolkata
Surabhi Punjabi CS 4 Indore
Jean Jocob EC 5 Bangalore
Soumya Pal EE 6 kolkata
Ankit gupta CS 7 Nagpur
Afaque Azam EC 7 Raipur
Pawan Kumar Pareek EC 8 Jaipur
soumyasree chakraborty EE 9 Kolkata
Anuj Kumar ME 9 Kanpur
Sumit Kumar CS 10 Lucknow
Gaurav Pandey IN 11 Delhi
Aparna J S EC 11 Trivandrum
Megha Agrawal BT 11 Raipur
Amol Bhangdiya CS 12 Pune
Shubhrajit Maitra CE 13 kolkata
Prashant Bhardwaj CS 13 Delhi
NamanMishra CS 13 Ahmedabad
Akash Jain EC 13 Bhopal
Jamesranjith Kumar R EE 14 Coimbatore
Selwin Kumar EC 15 Coimbatore
nishi gandha BT 17 delhi
Shubhayan Sarkar CE 17 Kolkata
Shruti sharma CS 17 Bhopal
Siddhant EC 18 Allahabad
Syed Shahjahan Ahmad EE 18 Kolkata
Goutham Ambati EC 18 Take Home
Manish Kandelwal CS 19 Jaipur
Georgy Matthew CS 19 Bangalore
Nikhil Vatsa IN 20 Lucknow
Sampurna Datta CE 20 Kolkata
See More Details

GATE 2011 Achievers

Names Streams AIR
GOKUL R EC 1
AFZAL MIDDYA IN 1
DYUTHI KISHAN IN 2
CHAYAN GHOSH CS 2
VISHWA PRAKASH A CS 3
KRISHANU THAKUR IN 3
OINDRILA KANJILAL CE 3
GOWRISH B EC 4
HRUSHIKESH MOHAPATRA CS 4
SAIKAT SUBHRA GHOSH EE 4
NIKHIL KRISHNAN M EC 4
LEO MATHEW IN 5
SUBHAYAN DE CE 5
ASWATHI R NAIR IN 5
SURENDRA SUBHASH SALKE CS 5
VARUN TULSIAN CS 8
PARAMITA KOLEY CS 8
SHASHI BHUSHAN SINHA CH 8
AVEEK DUTTA IN 9
KANIKA AGARWAL CS 10
RAKESH CHANDRA M IN 10
ANKUR RASTOGI CH 10
ABHIMITRA MEKA IN 11
KEVIN NIRANJANBHAI PATEL CS 11
PRASENJIT PAL CE 13
PRATIK BALASAHEB PATRE CS 13
JAI RAJENDRA MASHALKAR CS 14
K CHAITANYA KOSARAJU IN 15
DEBMALYA MANDAL CS  
SURESH GARREPALLY EC 17
ARNAB CHAKRABORTY IN 17
VINAYAKA GANAPATHI YAJI EE 17
PRAMOD M J EC 19
SREYA DEY CS 19
CHINMAY VIVEK MARATHE EC 19
ABHISHEK SHARAD AWACHAT ME 19
ANKIT SINGHAL CS 20
See More Details

GATE 2010 Achievers

Names Streams AIR
SASWATA CHAKRAVARTY EE 1
SHUBHANKAR ROY CHOWDHURY CE 2
ABHISHEK SINHA EC 2
ARINDAM BHATTACHARYA CS 4
PRIYANKA R AGRAWAL CS 4
M GOVINDA KAMATH EC 4
SAYAN GHOSH EC 5
KAMANI DEEPESH HASMUKHLAL IN 6
VIJAYVARADHARAJ T M EC 7
Dhirendra EC 7
PRASANNA R EC 9
JIM THOMAS ME 9
SHARAD KUMAR SINGH CE 11
AVIK SAMANTA ME 11
ABRAHAM ABY V V ABRAHAM EC 12
ABY ABRAHAM EC 12
SUBHADIP MUKHERJEE EE 13
JERIN FRANCIS IN 14
ARUN MATHEWS CE 15
PATANI JEET RUSHIKESH CS 15
MAHESH HASE ME 15
B. NIGESH EC 16
MD MASIUR RAHAMAN EC 17
SANTANU TALUKDER IN 17
SUBHADEEP GUPTA CS 18
APPU SANKAR V EC 18
NAGAR KARTIK NAVINBHAI CS 19
SHOUNAB DUTTA CE 20
SOURAV MEDYA CS 20
NIKHIL VIDHANI EC 20
See More Details

Sign Up for Newsletter

CONTACT DETAILS

FOR ENROLLED STUDENTS:
support@gateforum.in


FOR ENQUIRY:
enquiry@gateforum.in


STUDENT SUPPORT CENTRE:
040 44664244
Office Timings - 10 am to 6 pm
© GATEFORUM 2017. All rights reserved